Question
Aggiornato il
22 ago 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa pre-suasion ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
No, “pre-suasion”
It was used as the book title written by Robert Cialdini.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@powrio it means to influence (convince) someone into doing something
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thank you for your advice. He’s the author of INFLUENCE. I will read his book soon.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@powrio Yes authors tend to use these play on word titles to lead to their next book
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
I got it, and thank you again for your prompt reply. I will enjoy the book.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
That "word" was invented by the author to mean "creating the conditions, before delivering the message, to make the listener receptive to the message". To persuade in advance .
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@comosedice
It’s like preparations. I can grasp the meaning more clearly owing to your advice. Thank you very much.
It’s like preparations. I can grasp the meaning more clearly owing to your advice. Thank you very much.