Question
Aggiornato il
12 ott 2015
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Dear Sir or Madam ,
If I couldn't offer letter of reference , could I still apply For it. Because I have graduated from high school sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Turco
Un po' strano
Saying "Because I have graduated from high school" doesn't give enough information why you don't have a reference. You can be a high school graduate and have a reference at the same time.
Dear Sir or Madam,
If I can't provide a reference letter, may I still apply for the job?
Because of I have graduated from high school recently, I don't have any prior work reference.
If I were you, I would change the order of those sentences. It conveys the message more accurately that way.
Just like the following order:
Dear Sir or Madam,
Because of I have graduated from high school recently, I don't have any prior work reference.
If I can't provide a reference letter, may I still apply for the job?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?