Question
Aggiornato il
24 ago 2021
- Catalano
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Arabo
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Arabo
Qual è la differenza tra Hamdullah e Alhamdulillah ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
**الحمدلله (Alhamdulillah) correct.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Arabo
Alhamdolillah is a definite phrase that means All thanks and praise is to Allah.It is used sometimes as a response to how are you? to show contentment or that everything is going well.
2. حمد الله Hamdollah means thanking God.
حمد الله يجلب السعادة
Thanking God brings happiness.
In some dialects like The Moroccan one both are used with meaning 1.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?