Question
Aggiornato il
10 mar 2017
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Please help me if you can.
Thank you so much
Here my diary:
"It’s too late now but I still stay up. So, I usually get up at noon when the sun rised highly.
When I woke up in the yesterday morning, I opened the windows to let some air in. That would make my room cooler. This morning I felt different from other days because of the night rain. There was a little bit cold in atmosphere although it was 12pm. I intended to cook the dish which my mother asked me to do yesterday but she had done it. I tasted it. Then moving to my bed, lying on it and listening which I got on English department web to improve my skills. I also passed by facebook sometimes. Still the evening, I felt my head was spinning around. So, I decided to go swimming to relax. I prepared for something before comming there. When I got there, I found that I had forgot swimming glasses and hat at home. I went swimming with a little bit worry in my mind.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
"It’s really late now but I still stay up. -->So, I usually get up at noon when the sun rised highly.<--" I'm sorry, I don't know what this part means.
"When I woke up yesterday morning, I opened the windows to let some air in and make my room cooler. This morning, though, I felt different than usual because it had rained the night before. The atmosphere was a little bit cold although it was 12pm.
I intended to cook the dish my mother asked me to do yesterday but she had already done it. I tasted it. Then I went to lay on my bed and listen to _____ (there is a word missing here) which I got from an English department website to improve my skills. I also browsed Facebook a few times.
In the evening, I felt my head was spinning. So, I decided to go swimming to relax. -->I prepared for something before going there.<--" I'm sorry, I'm not sure what you're trying to say here.
"When I got there, I found that I had forgotten my swimming goggles and cap at home. Because of this, I went swimming with a little bit of worry.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Vietnamita