Question
Aggiornato il
29 ago 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Italiano
-
Coreano
-
Latino
-
Giapponese
Domande Coreano
랩을 쓴데 한번 한국어 lines 괜찮은지 확인해 줄래요?
Ain't got nothing on mind
If you tell me your heart's broken, you lyin'
스스로 창피하게 하고 있는데 왜 계속 이래 이해 안 가네
... You said it's over but u just another lover
When 여자 하나하나 넌 만나면 난 이럴 수가 and it's bye bye
영어로 한번 쓸게요:
1st Korean line: Why are you embarassing yourself? Why do you keep doing like this? I can't understand
2nd Korean line: When you meet a woman after another I'm like 'it can't be'
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
are you wondering if "스스로 창피하게 하고 있는데 왜 계속 이래 이해 안 가네" and "여자 하나하나 넌 만나면 난 이럴 수가" are natural?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Italiano
- Coreano
@kimchaexe
I can understand what you're saying roughly but it is not idiomatic 😅
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Italiano
@hellllllllo someone told 스스로 창피하게 하고 있는데 왜 계속 이래 이해 안 가네 is natural, I wasn't sure about 여자 하나하나 thing
- Coreano
@kimchaexe
First, would you like to write what you want to say in English?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Italiano
@hellllllllo I'll write to you what I want to say:
1st Korean line: Why are you embarassing yourself? Why do you keep doing like this? I can't understand
2nd Korean line: When you meet a woman after another I'm like 'it can't be'
- Coreano
1st line:
Why are you embarassing yourself?
왜 쪽팔리게 구는 거야?( informal)
or 왜 창피하게 구는 거야?
Why do you keep doing like this?
왜 자꾸 그러는 거야?
I can't understand
이해 안가.
2nd line:
When you meet a woman after another I'm like ?it can't be'
너가 쉬지 않고 여자들을 만나고 있을 때
I don't get what "I'm like?, It can't be" means exactly
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Italiano
@hellllllllo anyway, I can't change the number of syllables, because, you get it, it will go overtime
- Coreano
@kimchaexe
does it mean "You were cheating on me when you were dating me. oh my gosh"?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
2nd line:
like she can't believe he was just a player
네가 다른 여잘 만나고 있었다니 믿기지 않아.
I'm not a professional translator, so you should not be satisfied, but I did my best.😂😂🥲
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Italiano
- Coreano
*1) 왜 계속 쪽팔리게 굴어 이해 안 되게
2) 왜 계속 쪽팔리게 굴어 이해가 안 돼
3) 왜 혼자 쪽팔리게 굴어 계속 이해 안 되게
*니가 여잘 계속 만나면 난 어이가 없어
Or just “니가 여잘 계속 만나면 I’m like it can’t be” is also natural
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?