Question
Aggiornato il
31 ago 2021
- Olandese
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Giapponese
Could someone explain to me when you use a particle with あした and when not?
So for example why does this sentence use は, あした は どうですか。and this sentence not, あした きます。
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
A particle is omitted if あした is used as an adverb.
It is used with particles if it is used as a noun.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Formally, you need to put a particle(助詞)after あした.
あした きます is a kind of abbreviation of the particle.
So it supposed to be あしたはきます。(or あしたにはきます)
I hope it works for you.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?