Question
Aggiornato il
1 set 2021
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con "If you can't abide the suffering of not having money, you got better abide by the rugulations of your boss"?
Thank you. .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
i want to make one sentence containing its two main meanings about the word "abide". is it what i made the sentecnce ok? thank you.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Your sentence is understandable and shows the 2 meanings of 'abide'. The second part needs one word changed. I have listed other possibilities.
- If you can't abide the suffering of not having money, you had better abide by the regulations of your boss.
-If you can't abide not having any money, then you need to abide by the regulations of your boss.
- If you can't abide the suffering of no income, then you'd better abide by your boss's rules.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
2 more examples, the last one uses the word 'got'
- If you can't abide the suffering of not having money, then you have to abide by the regulations of your boss.
- "If you can't abide the suffering of not having money, you have got to abide by the regulations of your boss.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)