Question
Aggiornato il
1 set 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Filipino
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
How do you say this in Korean? I'm gonna send this to radio station, thank you!
last year, I took a gap year because of corona. I needed that break because 2019 was such a stressful year for me. but since all of my friends are same age as me, they are all in 1st year of college now and to be honest, I felt left behind. there were times when I regret that choice. but I always try to remind myself that life is not a race. we should not compare ourselves too much with others because we are living different lives. it's fine to take our time and do things in our own pace. when I want to remind myself that, I listen to stray kids — my pace, the song i would like to recommend~ I hope you like this song and its lyrics. always stay healthy and happy everyone!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
작년에 저는 코로나로 1년의 갭이어를 가졌습니다. 2019년은 저에게 정말 힘든 연도여서 이 휴식이 필요했습니다. 하지만 제 친구들이 저와 나이가 같아서 현재 모두 대학교 1학년에 다니고 있어요. 그래서 솔직히 말하면 뒤처지는 기분이 들어요. 저의 선택에 후회한 적도 몇 번 있었어요. 그래도 항상 저 자신에게 인생은 경쟁이 아니라는 것을 상기시키려고 합니다. ‘우리 모두 서로 다른 삶을 살고 있으니 너무 자신을 다른 사람과 비교하지 말자. 천천히 자기 페이스에 맞춰서 해도 괜찮아.’ 이 말을 상기시키고 싶을 때면 저는 제가 추천하고 싶은 노래인 스트레이키즈의 my pace를 들어요~ 이 노래와 가사가 마음에 드셨으면 좋겠어요. 항상 건강하시고 모두 행복하세요!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Filipino