Question
Aggiornato il
1 set 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Between "Maybe I should" and "Maybe I ought to"
Are they same meaning? If not, could you tell me what's different?
?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Maybe I should" and "Maybe I ought to" both have the same meaning. "Maybe I should" is used more commonly in American English. "Ought" is an old word and not used much anymore.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?