Question
Aggiornato il
3 set 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Lao Quasi esperto
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Lao
Domande Portoghese (Brasile)
Qual è la differenza tra menino e guri e piá ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
Menino is way more common, exactly like "boy". The other two mean the same but more slangish. Guri beeing more used in the south.
edit: I can be wrong but I think piá is mostly used in Rio or SP, I don't know.
Garoto and Menino are common in the whole country
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
piá e guri são mais usados no sul do brasil
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Menino, it's means a child or a little boy.
Piá and Guri, it's means idiomatic expressions that used in a few states in the south Brazil.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?