Question
Aggiornato il
6 set 2021
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa They were as different as brothers get. ?
Risposte
6 set 2021
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I suppose it means that they are very different, though also similar in some ways because they are brothers (such as physical similarities; you can't be 100% different as brothers).
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?