Question
Aggiornato il
4 dic 2014
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Norvegese (Bokmal)
Domande Tedesco
Qual è la differenza tra ihr e du/sie ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
"Du" is singular and you use it at the person you are talking you. You should use "Sie" for the same person, if you want to be polite.
"Ihr" is plural and you use it for the group of people you are talking to (2+ people). Also, there is another "Sie" as in "they".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tedesco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
You say du to a child, friend, family member, fellow university student and in some companies to colleagues. You say Sie to the professor and the professor to the students, to strangers, shop clerks, waiters and so on and in many companies to the colleagues.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Wie heißt du? = you, 2nd person singular
Wie heißen Sie? = you, formal/polite, 2nd person singular
Wie heißt ihr? = you, 2nd person plural (informal, known persons)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tedesco
Ihr is the plural form of you.
Ihr solltet das mal ausprobieren. Dann ist das für mehrere Personen gedacht die einen selber nicht einschliessen.
Du ist einfach You (singular)
Du bist 19 Jahre alt. You are 19 years old
Sie ist die eine Person mit welcher du gerade aber nicht redest.She
Sie ist im Fussballclub. She is in the Football club.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?