Question
Aggiornato il
13 set 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Spagnolo (Messico)
Come si dice in Spagnolo (Messico)? I am a senior in college. After I graduate, I will work for the company that I interned with for two summers.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Messico)
"Estoy cursando el último año de la universidad. Después de graduarme, trabajaré para la compañía en donde realicé mis prácticas profesionales en las vacaciones"
We don't use a similar term as "senior", that's why you have to say you're in the last year of college (universidad). On the other hand, when you do an internship, it depends, in general you use "prácticas profesionales" which means "professional practices". But if you're talking about a medical school you use "internado". Finally, you can say "en dos veranos" which means "in two summers" but it doesn't sound natural to me, instead I would say "en las vacaciones".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)