Question
Aggiornato il
17 set 2021
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra News e News Article ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
The difference between the two is news means a report of recent events weather it’s on tv or on newspaper.
A news article discusses the events reported events that’s been going on around the area or world
News in a sentence:
Hey, did you catch the news today?
News article in a sentence:
My friend read the news article today.
Hope this helps
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I read an interesting article on CNN the other day. I watch the news every night on TV. My son had to cut an article out of the paper and talk about it in front of his class yesterday. I received good news from my sister who lives in Thailand. Stephanie read an article about global warming recently that inspired her to grow organic vegetables. *We generally don't say "news article, " though it's correct. It's not necessary.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@yahirmartinezgtz I read an article in The Guardian today. Articles on CNN are always so intense...
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)