Question
Aggiornato il
19 set 2021
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Russo
Domande Russo
hellpp~ hellpp~ hellpp!!
... It's right to affirm that:
• This is Masculine
Папа
Брат
Компьютер
Мужа
Доктор
Кот
Инженер
Баскетболист
Футболист
Волейболист
Хоккеист
Профессор
Космонавт
Цирк
Заяц
Петербург
Вторник
Вокзал
-----×-----
• This is feminine
Мама
сестра
Москва
пицца
жена
прага
Учитель
Актриса
Подъезд
жить
мечта
Ямайка
Водка
-----×-----
• And this is neutral?
Окно
слово
письмо
яйцо
----------
Could you take off the list what is names of cities and stuff like that?
Because I want to take this noun and transform it into the plural, so, if have some adjective, just take it off the list too!
And, could you please add more nouns to the list, saying if they are masculine, feminine, or neutral? I want to practice this plural conjugation.
Thanks!!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Russo
Муж masculina, мужа - es caso genitivo de муж
Учитель, подъезд son femeninas
Жить es un verbo
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Russo
Учитель and подъезд are masculine.
Петербург, Москва, Прага, Ямайка are proper nouns.
Прага is also a type of cake, so colloquially can refer to that.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Russo
@NycolleFlora
No, I don't know what material you've already covered, what your study routine is, what your strengths and weaknesses are. Also, I've only studied Russian from a native's perspective.
Tbh, considering you already speak a couple of foreign languages, you probably have a good idea of what to do and what works for you.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@NycolleFlora
Cuántos sustantivos y cuáles nececitas? Te recomiendo ver este página de web diccionario.ru
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@ksenia_bras Because I'm an idiot and never thought about that before?? (Thanks for the tips)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@bararoom Yeah, but seeing different ideas of others to study, is something good you know? I like. It helps me too.
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@Kostas_K Unos simples, so estaba queriendo conjugar los sustantivos para que aprender la conjugación correcta, sabes?
- Russo
@NycolleFlora Mira los materiales en mi canal de Telegram
http://t.me/esparuso
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@ksenia_bras Tbm, mas eu encontrei esses substantivos num curso de russo, no YouTube. Ai só quero aprender a conjugar eles no plurar
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@ksenia_bras Eu não tenho livro didático 🤡 ksksks Você tem um para me passar?
O curso é esse aqui:
https://youtu.be/1UGzjoBCnUw
Eu mandei na aula q eu estou
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@ksenia_bras Mas eu gosto e entendo o q ela fala, lado bom q pratico meu inglês, tlg?