Question
Aggiornato il
19 set 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Is there anyone from an English-speaking country interested in working holidays in Japan?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
working holidays meaning WEEKENDS
or
holidays meaning Golden Week
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@uezato I’ve never heard someone say “work holidays” and mean weekends... If someone goes out of their way to say holidays like OP’s question, then I would say it means actual holidays like silver/golden week, Christmas, etc.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Logan__ you live in Japan? Too many say HOLIDAY meaning weekend or day off. Im clarifying
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?