Question
Aggiornato il
20 set 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa indecent exposure ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
probably when someone shows their naked body to someone they shouldn't show their naked body to, like a child or someone they aren't married to or in a relationship with.
indecent means not decent. not good morals.
exposure means to put something out in the open, it's not hidden under something.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
indecent exposure = a very formal term for someone being naked (or partially naked) in a public area. This is usually the term used for when being naked in public is a crime.
"He was arrested for indecent exposure, after he ran around the store with nothing but a hat on."
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?