Question
Aggiornato il
22 set 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa "Hope I’m saying it correctly."
Could you rephrase it differently using simpler words? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
「私はそれを正しく言っていると思います」。私は日本語を一言も話せません。現在、翻訳者を使用しています。これがあなたにとって理にかなっていることを願っています。これを英語で説明する方法がわかりません。ごめんなさい。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It should be, "I hope I'm saying it correctly" or "I hope that I'm saying it correctly" and this is a simple question as it is.
It means that the person hopes that he is pronouncing something correctly.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Giapponese