Question
Aggiornato il
22 set 2021
- Indonesiano
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa yet ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Serbo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means that something hasn't happened, but will happen at some point.
So for example if someone asks you: Have you eaten? , and you haven't but you're planning to later, you can say: Not yet.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano
- Serbo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means you haven't done something at that moment. But it's going to happen, maybe soon. E.g I am not in school yet.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano