Question
Aggiornato il
24 set 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa driving me crazy ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It just means "I'm very irritated"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Depends really on what the context is... Yes, it could mean someone is annoying (irritating) you or it could also mean you can't get someone off your mind (infatuated)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?