Question
Aggiornato il
24 set 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? it' bean o clock
Where is the meme derived from? What's the original sentence?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
the "it's bean o'clock" meme probably started on reddit. its just a random phrase. it has no meaning because theres no such thing as "bean o'clock" but usually when someone adds a random word to "o'clock" they're saying its time to do that thing or eat that thing. so " its bean o'clock" could mean it's time to eat beans.. but ultimately, theres quite literally no meaning to it. its meant to just be funny and random.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@liya222 oh i thought it was wordplay like been o'clock something...? btw it's very helpful thank you! :)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
english can be really confusing but im glad i could help! : )
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?