Question
Aggiornato il
5 dic 2014
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 十(「じゅう」の読み方) e 十(「じ」の読み方) ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
The reading isn't じ but じっ. There's no difference in meaning. Basically it's used where じゅう is too long and/or clunky to say, as Japanese speakers back in the days of yore have decided for us. Some examples
十回 = じっかい
二十世紀 = にじっせい
十指 = じっし (though this is also read as じゅっし)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Though I can't speak for all Japanese, at least in Osaka and Tokyo, people don't say じっかい(10回) any longer. It sounds almost incorrect to me. Only NHK broadcasters stick with this "official" pronunciation. We say じゅっかい.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
助数詞 (x個, y人, z本, etc. ) determines a reading of "十".
When 十 is without 助数詞, it is always pronounced "じゅう".
It is pronounced "じ" or "じゅっ" when the first consonant of used 助数詞 is plosive or sibilant.
ex) 十本(じゅっぽん or じっぽん), 十個(じゅっこ or じっこ), 十冊(じゅっさつ or じっさつ).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?