Question
Aggiornato il
26 set 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Ebraico
-
Arabo
-
Turco
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa How is the word Yaparim structured?
Yap = the verb
The last M meaning i (myself).
what is in between?
The same question is for Yapmalısın. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
Gives the word the meaning of always being done (ar)
i am using google translate if i am wrong forgive me
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
- Turco
- Turco
yap+a(r)+(ı)m >>>> the verb+the suffix of simple present tense+1th singular person
"a" and "ı" is the letters of integration
yap+malı+sı+n >the verb+the suffix of necessitative+the suffix of desirative+2th singular person
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?