Question
Aggiornato il
27 set 2021
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Please help me check these~~🙏🏻
1. Would you mind checking the grammar of this sentence for me?
2. Can I miss the articles in this sentence?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Hwan_nn
That's fine. They are easy to understand.
I would say drop, not miss the articles.
The reason is, you might be misunderstood. If you say drop, or leave out, it is absolutely crystal clear what you mean.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita