Question
Aggiornato il
12 mar 2017
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa I hold a bitch up, like Simba
Then drop the hoe down like DECEMBA
I do not understand what does the word hoe. what it means here. and DECEMBA is a metaphor with down of the year ? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Hoe is an insulting term for a woman, like bitch. I'm not sure about the December reference, it could be because December is the last moth of the year, or maybe it's a reference to the ball drop on new year's eve.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo