Question
Aggiornato il
13 mar 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Coreano
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Tailandese
Qual è la differenza tra ด e ต ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tailandese
ด is sound like Dooh-dek or sound like D in english, which dooh is the first sound of ด and dek is the example of the word we use which means kid(s) 👶🏽👦🏻👧🏼
ต is sound like Tooh-tao or sound like T in Spanish, Tooh is the first sound and Tao means turtle 🐢
Example word start with ด
เด็ก - dek - kid
ดาว - daow - star
ดิน - din - soil
ดรอป - drop - drop
ดอกไม้ - Dook Maí - flower
Example word end with ด
ตลาด - Tarad - market
ขาด - Kad - separate
บด - Bod - mash
Example word start with ต
ตลาด - Tarad - market
ติด - Tid - stick
ต่อย - Tooy - punch
Example word end with ต
Hmmm... I can't find it in my brain and google, i am sure there is some,but I just can't find it.
I hope this help 🤗🤗🤗
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)