Question
Aggiornato il
1 ott 2021
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Francese (Canada)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Francese (Francia)
Che cosa significa Nous n'y sommes plus que pour nous ?
Risposte
1 ott 2021
Domanda in primo piano
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Francese (Francia)
Y être pour quelque chose means to be responsible for something. A very used expression is "Je n’y suis pour rien", when something happens you say this and it means "I’m not responsible for anything, it’s not my fault"
Your expression means "we are only responsible for ourselves now"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?