Question
Aggiornato il
13 mar 2017
- Olandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Arabo
-
Persiano
-
Turco
Domande Persiano
What does geli dooset daram means? What does " geli " means
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Persiano
geli doesnt mean anything particular in eng...dooset daram means i love you
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
geli?
it means "muddy"
but in your sentence, it doesn't have any meaning...Probably, it has been written mistakenly.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano
@adoomie
I think you misread the sentence.
گلی دوست دارم.
gel = mud
gol= flower
dooset daram = doostet daram= ik hou van je
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano
That is not geli
It is goli
That means :my flower i love you
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Persiano Quasi esperto
@adoomie
It's not geli. it is khaley.
in persian we say khaley dooset daram that means love you so much.
khaley means a lot or so much or very and words like these.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano Quasi esperto
@adoomie
goli is a name. It is pronounced like a gol in football.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Geli can be a nickname. My girlfriend goes by Gelareh and Geli is her shortname.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?