Question
Aggiornato il
2 ott 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
【Do these sentences sound natural?】
I'm not a morning person. I can get up on time on weekdays, and have never been late, but I can't do that on weekends. I thought I couldn't get up early because I didn't have enough sleep, and tried to go to bed earlier, but it did't work; even after a long enough sleep, still I fell back to sleep when the alarm rang. It seems that this is a matter of feeling, I mean, I simply like to sleeping ^ ^
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Originally, I thought it was because I wasn’t getting enough sleep. So I tried to go to bed earlier, but it didn’t work. Even after sleeping for a long time, I still ended up falling asleep again after my alarm rang. So it seems that it’s a matter of feeling. I simply like sleeping.
or
I simply like to sleep.
Great job! There were only a few mistakes. The rest I added to make it sound a bit more natural.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?