Question
Aggiornato il
4 ott 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra accordingly e consequently e eventually ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Mishuro accordingly means in connection to something or depending on how something else is. Two things are operating in connection to each other or are comparable to each other.
Consequently means because of something. There is a direct connection between one thing, and another thing that happened after the first thing- cause and effect.
Eventually means after some time has passed; after a period of waiting.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese