Question
Aggiornato il
5 ott 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa He waters the quotes(In my guess it was cool word from Tupac) ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
That sounds like it could mean a couple of things. I'm just guessing:
Maybe he uses a lot of quotes (as if he's using so many it's like watering flowers or watering the grass as he spreads them around so much)
Or maybe it means watering down quotes by misquoting or leaving part of the quote out.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?