Question
Aggiornato il
6 ott 2021
- Italiano
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa -chan -kun -sama -sempai? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
@nagi08
They are similar to Mr. Ms. in English.
In Japan, we can’t call someone’s name without title like Chan, kun, Sama, san. But we can call friends or family’s name without title.
And There are many kinds of titles in Japan
Chan is for girls like Ms.
Kun is for boys like Mr.
Sama is for everyone a polite way to call someone
But san is most common way to call someone’s name
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@nagi08
-chan is used to girls meaning Miss. or nick name to a boyfriend.
-kun is used to boys.
-sama is used generally to everyone meaning Mr./Miss/ Mrs./Mis. entirely.
-sempai means elders or former entered person into companies and clubs and schools.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?