Question
Aggiornato il
8 ott 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"I talked with Kenken on the phone last night and learned that his planning to ask his previous boss if he can work for him again has nothing to do with his friend, Bonbon. I felt bad. I thought he wanted to go back to his previous job just because his friend wanted to do that. That’s why I was really mad at him, thinking he can’t do anything by himself. I judged him too quickly. I’m ashamed. "
Hello! Do you think the sentences in the passage sound OK? Thank you in advance.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@u-1 Here is my suggestion.
"I talked to Kenken phone last night and learned that his plan to ask his previous boss for his old job has nothing to do with his friend, Bonbon. I felt bad. I thought he was going back because it was something his friend wanted him to do. I was really mad at him because I thought he couldn’t do anything by himself. I’m ashamed for judging him too quickly."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese