Question
Aggiornato il
13 mar 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Tedesco
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Francese (Francia)
Che cosa significa l a encore un reliquat de haine à mon égard. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Francia)
It's so formal it sounds weird ^^
Something like: He still has a remain of hatred towards me
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Francese (Francia)
"à mon égard" means "towards me". "égard" alone means something like "consideration" but it's quite formal and not very used
In a more casual way, myself usually is "me" or (to emphasise) "moi-même"
In everyday life you would say : il me déteste encore → he still hates me
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
Thank you very much adanedhel, it is an important info for me :)