Question
Aggiornato il
9 ott 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Turco
-
Hindi
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa welcome to our home means in turkish ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
you mean that sentence in Turkish? If so,
"Evimize hoşgeldiniz."
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
- Turco
Evimize hoşgeldin/hoşgeldiniz. If there is more than one person who came our home we say “Evimize hoşgeldiniz.” But if we just talking with one person we say “Evimize hoşgeldin.”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco