Question
Aggiornato il
11 ott 2021
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Norvegese (Bokmal)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra qualitative e quantitative ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@wildstar
"Qualitative" means to be measured by quality rather than quantity. For example, "The data collected is qualitative". Meaning, the data has lots of detail and deals with abstract elements like opinions.
"Quantitative" means to be measured by quantity rather than quality. For example, "She collected quantitative data". Meaning the data was focused on numerical values and measurements.
Both words act as adjectives.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)