Question
Aggiornato il
14 ott 2021
- Slovacco
-
Russo
-
Tedesco
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Take off and Came along ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
They can each mean a few different things. Do you have some context?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Slovacco
for example: I'm coming along. Come along!
Take some time off. The plane will take off.
I hoped that helps you.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
So…come along means to come with/accompany one or more people. Come along means come with me/us. Take some time off means to not work for a period of time, e.g, to go to the doctor, take a vacation, etc. the plane will take off means that it will leave the ground and fly.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Slovacco