Question
Aggiornato il
16 ott 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa A queer look came over John Arable's face ?
I have been reading a book "charlotte's web
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Queer usually means "strange" in literature like this but almost nobody uses it like that anymore. Nowadays queer usually means not heteronormative.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?