Question
Aggiornato il
19 ott 2015
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Pleaseeeeee read this conclusion, and correct me If I have any grammatical errors, or misused words 😭
At the end obesity needs time and patience. Family and friends of overweight people, whom try to reduce their weight, should always provide them with encouragement and support, After they used to a healthy routine they will feel more refreshed and relaxed.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Instead of "At the end," use "In the end" also, after "support" use a period. And instead of "after they used to" try "after they're used to" I hope this helps!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Here are my suggestions.
"At the end" -> "In the end"
"whom" -> "who" (whom cannot be a subject)
I would end the sentence at "support," instead of using a comma.
"After they used to" -> "After they are used to"
That's all. Otherwise, it's fine!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?