Question
Aggiornato il
18 ott 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
-
Coreano
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Italiano
Domande Italiano
Come si dice in Italiano? What are we going to eat for dinner?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Italiano
Cosa (noi) mangiamo per cena?
「私たちは(*)」夕食に何を食べますか?
https://www.coniugazione.it/verbo/mangiare.php
(*) The struggling matter of the absence of an explicit subject in japanese language, so crazy for us speaking latin/romance languages. Anyway as you can see in italian we don't need to explicit the pronoun as subject since is infered from the verb conjiugation.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
- Italiano
well .. since I did not know, from your profile, if you are a native Japanese or American speaker I decided to mix the answer 🤪
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
- Italiano