Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
21 ott 2021
Domande Italiano
Che cosa significa città in tilt ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Italiano
"city on tilt" it means chaos ensued in the city, for example it's raining or snowing heavily and the public transport isn't working well or at all.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
it means the city is blocked in some way, because of something happening that caused everything to stop working
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Tedesco Quasi esperto
- Italiano Quasi esperto
@Fabian__
Der Begriff "Tilt" stammt aus dem Flipperautomat.
Hier wird es erklärt:
https://it.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Flipper#Tilt
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?