Question
Aggiornato il
21 ott 2021
- Somalo
- Finlandese
-
Arabo
Domande Arabo
Che cosa significa What does تغزل mean ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
تَغَزَّل
taghazzal
he flirted
also can meam:
flirt (as a commandment)
examples:
لقد تغزل بها
he flirted with her
اذهب و تغزل بها
go and flirt with her
تَغَزُّل
taghazzol
flirting
تَغْزِل
taghzel
She/it's spining
example:
تَغْزِلُ الصوف
she/it's spining the wool
تُغْزَل
toghzal
spun
example:
هذه الكمية من الصوف تُغْزَل في مصانع
This quantity of wool is spun in factories
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
If you mean the notorious saying
الشاطره تغزل برجل معزه
It means weaves
The whole proverb means
The clever girl can weave even with a hoof of a goat
😂
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
@abdulleliibaan in today’s language it means something like flirting ( or knitting )
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
Do you mean
تَغزِل or تَغَزّلَ
There is a big difference .
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Arabo