Question
Aggiornato il
21 ott 2021
- Francese (Francia)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Turco
-
Arabo
Domande Turco
Qual è la differenza tra kımıldamak e kıpırdamak ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
21 ott 2021
Domanda in primo piano
- Turco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
Both of them mean “move, stir, budge…” Even in Turkish, we use them interchangeably. But sometimes one is more appropriate than the other. “Kımıldamak/Kımıldatmak” means changing something’s place very slightly. “Kıpırdamak/Kıpırdatmak” indicates very little movement. For example, the movement of the leaf. For example, the clipping of the eyelashes.
Sandık çok ağır, onu yerinden kımıldatamadım.
(The trunk is so heavy, I couldn't move it.)
Rüzgâr yaprakları kıpırdattı.
(The wind stirred the leaves.)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?