Question
Aggiornato il
21 ott 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa "I've gotta go" in Japanese ?
Risposte
- Giapponese
行かなきゃ(casual)
行かなくてはいけない(formal)
go=行く
school=学校
I go to school 私は、学校へ行く
I've gotta go school 学校へ行かなきゃ
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
私は行かなければならない。
"I've gotta” is translated as「しなければならない」. It's added after a verb.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
hey, don't mean to be rude, but I've noticed you keep saying "gosaimasu" when it's actually gozaimasu; (ございます) the " like thing on sa makes it za:)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
you said...I'm sorry
I am ? and then what after that? sorry haha, guess you're better at Japanese than me.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
also, unirrelevant, but i love oreki! he's my fav!!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
what? my pfp? lol, ikr, snazzy...I'm only saying that cause it's Pochita!! 😱
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto