Question
Aggiornato il
21 ott 2021
- Italiano
-
Turco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa Darlamak ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
To make someone feel uncomfortable by talking about things they don't want to talk about.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
It's like making a person angry, uncomfortable. Pushing limits for the person who is uncomfortable by your actions.
For example;
Beni darlama artık, bıktım senden!
Do not annoy me, I'm sick of you!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
- Turco
@fedeerica Other friends already did some explaining so I want to add a bit of grammar :)
dar
tight
dar+la(mak)
to tighten
-la here makes the noun into a verb.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
- Turco