Question
Aggiornato il
25 ott 2021
- Giapponese
-
Tedesco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa appropriated ?
A zine is a small-circulation self-published work of original or appropriated texts and images, usually reproduced via a copy machine.
Risposte
26 ott 2021
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Here it means texts and images copied from other places, such as the net or print magazines.
Sometimes it means polite way of saying "stolen"?! "Cultural appropriation" is an in phrase meaning taking something from someone else's culture and using it for ones one amusement, often in an inappropriate way.
おじかんがありましたら
https://hinative.com/questions/20404544?locale=...
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?