Question
Aggiornato il
26 ott 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra value e qualify ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Russo
Hello! I feel you might've misspelled quality maybe? If not, then that's fine!
In a sentence,
"this vase is of very high value!"
"I need high grades in order to qualify for this degree"
If you meant quality...
"this vase is very high value!" (meaning cost)
"this vase is very high quality!" (meaning how good it is, it being the vase, in craftsmanship/ design/ how much it can withstand.. Etc. More so how efficient the object is)
Is that okay?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Thank you! Yes, I meant quality instead of qualify