Question
Aggiornato il
26 ott 2021
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Someone laugh someone else’s laughter ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I've never heard this before but I'm going to guess. it could mean someone is laughing because another person is laughing or they both have similar laughing sounds.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@chreli253 Can it possibly mean someone should have been the person who is laughing ,however someone else steal that person’s credit, and is laughing instead?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I guess it's possible although I've never heard of a situation like that.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?