Question
Aggiornato il
27 ott 2021
- Tedesco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Russo
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Che cosa significa echar a hacer algo ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@quetal556 In this case it is more correct "echarse" instead of echar, it is an informal way of saying that the action it's about to start, for example there it means that he is going to start doing something, but it could be used for example with the verb "correr", "echarse a correr" means that he is going to start running.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?