Question
Aggiornato il
15 mar 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Polacco
Domande Polacco
Qual è la differenza tra być może e może być ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
być może is like saying maybe
and moze być = it can be
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
Być może is like "maybe" and Może być means "it's ok, but not great"
For example, if someone asks you are you interested in something, you can answer "być może"
And if someone asks you how do you feel you can answer "może być"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
Być może is more like "maybe". For example "Maybe I'll go to the cinema tomorrow. - Być może pójdę jutro do kina."
"Może być" means "it can be" or "it' ok", but you don't really care.
"Do you like this movie? - It's ok." means "Lubisz ten film? - Może być."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
I'd say "być może" is more like "perhaps, it may/might be, probably" and "może być" is like "fine, it's ok, so-so" (it's acceptable but you know, without any excitement lol)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
- Będziecie razem w ten weekend? (will you be together on this weekend?
- Być może... Kto wie? ("we'll see, probably... Who knows?")
and
- Smakuje Ci ta zupa? (do you like this soup?)
- Może być (it's ok - like... it's edible 😄)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico) Quasi esperto
być może - maybe
może być - that is fine (not great)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
może być iż it 's ok może is maybe
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?